U18s ACT Indoor Representative Information

 

U18 Boys and Girls Indoor National Carnival
13th – 16th of January 2020
Hockey & Sports Ctr, Waples Rd, Unanderra NSW 2526

U18 Girls Indoor Team

Alanah Jansen – Uni Juniors
Alyssa Hancock – Uni Juniors
Annie Burgess – Uni Juniors
Ashleigh Young – Central
Ashling Donnelly – Uni Juniors
Emma Baxter – Central
Georgia Staines – Goulburn
Kaelan Read – Central
Madeleine Dooley – Central
Riley Lane – NCE
Skye Sutton – Uni Juniors
Summer Sutherland – Albury

Shadows
Hayley Manning – Central
Lily Bray – United
Minnie Arnold – TVHC

 

U18 Boys Indoor Team

Aiden Dooley – Central
Aiden Smith – United
Anthony Thomas – Central
Caleb Durhan – United
Connaigh Whitaker – OCHC
Ethan Plenty – St Pats
Fin Hegyi – Central
George Vahey – OCHC
Josh Carter – Wests
Matt Mackenzie – Wests
Tom Brightling – Central
Zac McGregor – St Pats

Shadows
Ben Stewart – Wests
Ed York – Wests
Jesse Absolom – United
Joshua Roberts – Central
Sullivan Bacchus – Wests

Team Officials
Girls: Coach – Andrew Sutton. Manager – Donna Sutherland
Selectors: Lil Mutton, Cam Smith, Andrew Sutton, Trina Dooley
Boys: Coach – Karl Brenner. Manager – TBC
Selectors: Jess Bingley, Alex Trinder, Karl Brenner, Lil Mutton

 

Training
16th and 30th November, 7th and 14th December 2019
Boys 12-1pm
Girls 1-2pm
1x training in Jan 2020 TBC

 

Travel and Accommodation
The teams will travel from Canberra together on the 13th of January and return on the 16th of January.
Team accommodation has been booked in Wollongong.
The costs of these will be included in your invoice.

 

Uniform
The following uniform has been ordered for all players:
-Skort (girls) or Playing Shorts (boys and optional for GKs) $35
-Playing Singlet $35
-Polo $38
-Socks $12 each
-GK Smock (GKs only) $40

 

Invoices
Invoices will be sent to players from Hockey ACT once the final team has been selected.

 

Representative Team Contact
Email: lil.mutton@hockeyact.org.au
Phone: 02 6189 0570

 

Hockey ACT Sponsors and Partners